THE MODERN MOULDS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 May 2015

Address

THE MODERN MOULDS GROUP LIMITED
BRIGHTWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTON ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0JF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03631716
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2015
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 31 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neale Pybus
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Woolmer
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Woolmer
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DANLEE LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

BRIGHTWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTON ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0JF
Changed 24 Oct 2012

38 SALISBURY ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RD
Changed 24 Apr 2012

THE GLASSMILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BG
Changed 4 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 22 May 2013 14
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 30 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years