THE MODULAR HEATING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Genesis Endeavour Drive Basildon Essex SS14 3WF

Company number
02202506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2021

Next statement due by 11 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UXFORD LIMITED8 February 1988
MODULAR HEATING SALES 1988 LIMITED30 June 1998
THE MODULAR HEATING GROUP PLC31 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/1929 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN PAUL BRADLEY / 20/02/2019

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN PAUL BRADLEY / 20/02/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE MODULAR HEATING GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company