THE MOLE CLINIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Bromwich Court 1st Floor Gorsey Lane Coleshill Birmingham England B46 1JU
Company received £27,075 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£454.04k
Current assets
£924.12k
Fixed assets
£382.41k
Current creditors
£277.08k
Shareholders funds
£982.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04903102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MOLE CLINIC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED26 August 2005
THE MOLE CLINIC (UK) LIMITED8 June 2006
SCANSOL LIMITED6 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 34 Harborne Road Birmingham B15 3AA England to 2 Bromwich Court 1st Floor Gorsey Lane Coleshill Birmingham B46 1JU on 2022-01-11

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Charles Robert William Mclean as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Stephen Mensforth as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-27 with no updates

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE MOLE CLINIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company