THE MORTIMER SOCIETY

Address

THE MORTIMER SOCIETY
42 HOLLYWOOD LANE
FRINDSBURY
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME3 8AL
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01741444
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yvonne Clarke
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barbara Dubois
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Ellis
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Harris
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roy Pike
6 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Westwood
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

MORTIMER SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 18 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

SUNDAL
SANDHURST PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 3SU
Changed 23 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £38,186.24
London Borough of Sutton
5 £29,507.13

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 8 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 14 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 15 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 7 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years