THE NAKED CIDER CO LIMITED



Legal registered address
24-26 MANSFIELD ROAD ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2DT

Company number
07727309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2020

Next statement due by 17 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE NAKED WATER CO. LIMITED23 February 2015
ANTIPODEAN BEER CO LIMITED9 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANTIPODEAN BEER CO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company