THE NANNY AGENCY LIMITED

Address

THE NANNY AGENCY LIMITED
CHERRY GARDENS
NOUDS LANE LYNSTED
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 0ES
Phone: 01795 520 060
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04167092
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julien Speed
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
10 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Benedicte Speed
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEVCO 1243 LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2001

Previous Addresses

8 MARLOW COPSE
WALDERSLADE
KENT ME5 9DP
Changed 27 Aug 2004

25 STATION AVENUE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 1NF
Changed 17 Nov 2003

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 26 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thenannyagency.active
www.thenannyagency.company
www.thenannyagency.and
www.thenannyagency.org.uk
www.thenanny.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 19 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 31 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years