THE NAPPY CAKE TRAINING ACADEMY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

THE NAPPY CAKE TRAINING ACADEMY LTD
5 DUCKETTS WHARF
SOUTH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
CM23 3AR
(566 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722587
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 8 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
31 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,383 £52
Creditors due within one year: £707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,383 £655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £572 £1,485
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miranda Hart
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Hart
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PAMPER GIFT COMPANY LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2012
NAPPY CAKES LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

14 ROTHERMEAD
MAYFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN20 6EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tncta.co.uk
www.thenappycaketrainingacademy.com
www.tncta.com
www.thenappycaketrainingacademy.motorcycles
www.thenappycaketrainingacademy.org
www.thenappycaketrainingacademy.education
www.thenappycaketrainingacademy.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 31 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 14 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years