THE NORTHAM CARE TRUST

Company number 04010653



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
ROSE HILL HEYWOOD ROAD BIDEFORD DEVON EX39 3PG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHAM LODGE4 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR RAGAI MORIS LOKA-SALEHView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL CRACKNELLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company