THE NORTHVIEW GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE NORTHVIEW GROUP LIMITED
ASCOT HOUSE
MAIDENHEAD OFFICE PARK
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 3QQ
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03050321
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,248,440.80 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 290 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Abbas
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amany Attia
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Breedon
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Rajesh Gupta
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Herbert
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Malcolm Jackson
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexdander Maddox
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amir Mehr
29 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Muscolino
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rohan Singhal
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Williamson
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENSINGTON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2015
NORLAND CAPITAL GROUP PLC
Changed 11 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

READING INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6DB
Changed 31 Dec 2015

READING INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6DB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2015

2 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QP
Changed 4 Feb 2015

1 SHELDON SQUARE
LONDON
W2 6PU
Changed 5 Nov 2007

1 DERRY STREET
LONDON
W8 5HY
Changed 5 Dec 2003

LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS
THE CAUSEWAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN99 6DA
Changed 7 Jun 2001

1 DERRY STREET
LONDON
W8 5HY
Changed 16 May 2001

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 4 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kensingtongroup.co.uk
www.kensingtongroup.com
www.kensingtongroup.consulting
www.kensingtongroup.management
www.thenorthviewgroup.consulting
www.thenorthviewgroup.org.uk
www.thenorthviewgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
290 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years