THE OAKS CENTRE LIMITED

Address

THE OAKS CENTRE LIMITED
NORTHSIDE HOUSE, MOUNT PLEASANT
BARNET
HERTS
EN4 9EE
(513 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05362576
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£38.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £3,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,567
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,237,534 £1,239,731
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,534 -£369,417
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,534 -£369,417
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Day
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Redgrave
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTCOURT INDEPENDENT ACTIVITY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
28 £18,249.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 1 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years