THE OLD BREWERY (ASHBOURNE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd, 2nd Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£12.82k
Current assets
£57.08k
Fixed assets
£426.50k
Current creditors
£587.77k
Shareholders funds
£-431.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09848974
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2022

Next statement due by 11 November 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANIFESTO FOODS LTD2 December 2015
09848974 LTD29 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2424 February 2024 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

13/04/2313 April 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

13/04/2313 April 2023 Registered office address changed from The Greenman St. John Street Ashbourne DE6 1GH England to C/O Interpath Ltd, 2nd Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT on 2023-04-13

View Document

13/04/2313 April 2023 Statement of affairs

View Document

13/04/2313 April 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company