THE OLD PAVILION LIMITED

Address

THE OLD PAVILION LIMITED
5 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1DQ
(712 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03555749
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,102.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Wilmot
20 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mary Wilmot
20 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MANOR HOUSE SCHOOL (HONITON) LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

MANOR HOUSE SCHOOL (DEVON) LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2013
BOLDSURE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

2 NORTH STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 1DQ
Changed 10 Apr 2000

18 CATHEDRAL YARD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1HE
Changed 27 Jan 1999

CITY CLOISTERS
188/196 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 3 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4
31 Jul 2010 26 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 21 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years