THE OPEN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02134862



Last updated 7 April 2019
Registered office address
APEX PLAZA FORBURY ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X/OPEN COMPANY LIMITED20 September 2018


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company