THE OUTLOOK CREATIVE GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
The Courtyard Orchard Hill, Little Billing Northampton Northamptonshire NN3 9AG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.80m
Current assets
£4.19m
Fixed assets
£219.15k
Current creditors
£2.57m
Shareholders funds
£1.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03630588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 363 LEICESTER LIMITED12 April 1999
OUTLOOK AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED6 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 DECLARE DIVIDEND 01/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE OUTLOOK CREATIVE GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company