THE PAGE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 The Capricorn Centre Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£23.08k
Current assets
£39.26k
Fixed assets
£678.21k
Current creditors
£158.15k
Shareholders funds
£453.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02629654
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2022

Next statement due by 30 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWER (SE) HOLDINGS LIMITED5 August 1996
THE PAGE MEDIA GROUP PLC3 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company