THE PAPER TRAIL LIMITED

Address

THE PAPER TRAIL LIMITED
231 CASSIOBURY DRIVE
WATFORD
WD17 3AN
Classification:

Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04655767
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Smith
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Smith
30 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KINGMAN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

CHERRY COURT
VICTORIA ROAD
ASHFORD
TN23 7HE
Changed 18 Jun 2003

CHERRY COURT
VICTORIA ROAD
ASHFORD
TN23 7HE
Changed 17 Feb 2003

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 17 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepapertrail.co.uk
www.thepapertrail.active
www.thepapertrail.productions
www.thepapertrail.build
www.thepapertrail.and
www.thepapertrail.site

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 4 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 23 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 17 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 4 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years