THE PAPERBOX LIMITED

Address

THE PAPERBOX LIMITED
UNIT 16 SHIRES BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, YORK ROAD
EASINGWOLD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO61 3EQ
Phone: 01347 823 438
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838654
VAT Number:
GB123 2851 40
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Calland-scoble
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ray Calland-scoble
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAYSONPRINT LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2012
RAYSONPRINT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 46 CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE, CENTURY PARK
MANVERS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 5DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2013

18 CUMBERLAND DRIVE
ARDSLEY
BARNSLEY
S71 5DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepaperbox.org
www.thepaperbox.net
www.thepaperbox.and
www.thepaperbox.media
www.thepaper.box
www.thepaperbox.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 14 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years