THE PARKMEAD GROUP PLC

Company number 03914068



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
6 ST. ANDREW STREET (5TH FLOOR) LONDON EC4A 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERREGNUM HOLDINGS PLC3 March 2000
INTERREGNUM PLC.15 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 26/02/2018View PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company