THE PARTS ALLIANCE LIMITED

Address

THE PARTS ALLIANCE LIMITED
15TH FLOOR 6 BEVIS MARKS
BURY COURT
LONDON
EC3A 7BA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 565 6100
Fax: 0121 565 6101
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676827
VAT Number:
GB135 6066 20
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£802.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Buckley
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Eric Bussieres
8 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Neil Croxson
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Gary Dingwall
8 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Louis Juneau
8 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Fergus Reid
8 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Peter Sephton
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK PARTS ALLIANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

1 THE PAVILIONS
CRANMORE DRIVE SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SB
Changed 18 Mar 2015

UNIT 4 RABONE PARK
RABONE LANE
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2NN
Changed 18 Mar 2011

C/O BARNES ROFFE
3 BROOKE BUSINESS CENTRE
COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2FX
Changed 11 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 5 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years