THE PEN SHOP LIMITED

Address

THE PEN SHOP LIMITED
ALLAN HOUSE 5 BAMBURGH COURT
FIRST AVENUE TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0TX
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00381203
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1943 (74 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£160,292.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Briggs
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Colin Mcclymont
before 11 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Techvice Limited
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Venture Stream Limited
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 1 May 2008
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1993
DISTRICT BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1960

Previous Company Names

T & G ALLAN LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

14 PORTLAND TCE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE2 1QQ
Changed 1 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2014 12 Jun 2015 9
28 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
29 Sep 2012 1 May 2013 8
1 Oct 2011 28 May 2012 7
2 Oct 2010 5 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years