THE PERFECTLY PINK COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2016

Address

THE PERFECTLY PINK COMPANY LIMITED
THE HOUSE LARCHMOOR PARK
STOKE POGES
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCK
SL2 4EY
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06111263
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£105.00 on 19 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,103 £427
Creditors due within one year: £46,078 £64,193
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,275 -£44,766
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,275 -£44,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,275 -£44,396
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adele Cable
16 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stewart Lindsay
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stewart Lindsay
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allan Stevenson
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allan Stevenson
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADELE&LISA LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

14 CRAUFURD RISE
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 7LX
Changed 16 Jun 2010

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 15 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 14 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years