THE PETCARECO LIMITED

Address

THE PETCARECO LIMITED
3D DUNDEE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4LG
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04117051
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,400,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Brereton
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Guthrie-brown
19 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Carol Williams
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carol Williams
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3214TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

3D DUNDEE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4JY
Changed 6 Mar 2013

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 4 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 27 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 1 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years