THE PHOTOSHOP (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

THE PHOTOSHOP (UK) LTD
COMPANIES HOUSE
CROWN WAY
CARDIFF
WALES
CF14 3UZ
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784044
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 21 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2011
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES (TEIGNMOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2012 FROM, COMPANIES HOUSE CROWN WAY, CARDIFF, CF14 3UZ, WALES
Changed 25 Apr 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2012 FROM, COMPANIES HOUSE CROWN WAY, CARDIFF, CF14 3UZ, WALES
Changed 25 Apr 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2012 FROM, LOREKAI HOUSE WINDMILL CLOSE, BRIDGE, UK, CT4 5LY, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012

SUITE 2 6
WELLINGTON STREET
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2011

LOREKAI HOUSE WINDMILL CLOSE
BRIDGE
KENT
CT4 5LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2011

LOREKAI HOUSE WINDMILL CLOSE
BRIDGE
KENT
CT4 5LY
Changed 8 Mar 2010

LOREKAI HOUSE 5 WINDMILL CLOSE
BRIDGE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT4 5LY
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years