THE PIG & PALLET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2019
Current assets
£39.46k
Fixed assets
£17.62k
Current creditors
£109.45k
Shareholders funds
£-143.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09540167
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 April 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PIG AND PALLET LIMITED15 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2319 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/03/2319 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

10/01/2310 January 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company