THE PINSTRIPE PROPERTY INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED

Company number 02305888



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
49-51 DALE STREET MANCHESTER M1 2HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PINSTRIPE CLOTHING CO. LIMITED16 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADAM MAHMUD KAMANI / 26/03/2019View PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RABIA ABDULLAH KAMANI / 26/03/2019View PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SAMIR MAHMUD KAMANI / 26/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£145.94k
Current assets
£2.98m
Fixed assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£82.96k
Shareholders funds
£4.50m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company