THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE

Company number 00559784



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
PIRBRIGHT LABORATORY ASH ROAD PIRBRIGHT WOKING SURREY GU24 0NF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2018

Next statement due by 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE INSTITUTE FOR ANIMAL HEALTH18 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1528 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BUTLERView PDF
12/01/1512 January 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 22/12/2014View PDF
21/11/1421 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY KEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company