THE PLANET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 STIRLING COURT YARD STIRLING WAY BOREHAMWOOD WD6 2FX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2016
Cash in bank
£141
Current assets
£228.31k
Fixed assets
£138.90k
Current creditors
£255.46k
Shareholders funds
£111.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03419959
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2016

Next statement due by 31 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANET MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED29 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-04-27

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016

View Accounts

19/08/1519 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/08/1512 August 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2015 FROM
THE DAIRY STONOR PARK
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 6HF

View Document

07/05/157 May 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD HUNT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE PLANET GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company