THE PLATFORM COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03629790



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
15 MIDLAND COURT CENTRAL PARK LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4PN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2014

Next statement due by 30 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVEADMIN LIMITED16 November 1998
MITIE POWERED ACCESS LIMITED11 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/12/1430 December 2014AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
23/12/1423 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/12/1418 December 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 18/12/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company