THE POPCORNIST LTD

Address

THE POPCORNIST LTD
82 DACRE ROAD
LONDON
E13 0PR
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437994
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £373
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,082
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,418
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,418
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Edgerton
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcio Llano De Brito
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RETRO POPCORN LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

94C ELGIN AVENUE
LONDON
W9 2HD
Changed 4 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years