THE PRINCIPAL MANCHESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadwater Park North Orbital Road Denham Uxbridge England UB9 5HR

Company number
04977164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (MANCHESTER PALACE) LIMITED2 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Melinda Marie Renshaw on 2021-11-12

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW WOOLLARD

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GEOFFREY HOWARD LEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company