THE PRINCIPLE RECRUITMENT ASSOCIATES LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 6 May 2015)

Address

THE PRINCIPLE RECRUITMENT ASSOCIATES LTD
14A THE HIGH STREET
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2AJ
Phone: 020 8530 2288
Fax: 020 8532 2210
Web:
Classification: Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07417948
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,664 £3,535
Debtors: £145,753 £40,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £147,417 £44,518
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £168,148 £67,122
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,656 -£15,945
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,656 -£15,945
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soskia Beetham
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

PRINCIPAL PEOPLE (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theprinciplerecruitmentassociates.co.uk
www.theprinciplerecruitmentassociates.com
www.theprinciplerecruitment.associates
www.theprinciplerecruitmentassociates.active
www.theprinciplerecruitmentassociates.net
www.theprinciplerecruitmentassociates.services
www.theprinciplerecruitmentassociates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 30 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code