THE PRINTED GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Arcot Court Nelson Road Cramlington England NE23 1BB

Company number
02356130
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2023

Next statement due by 12 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITEDENE LIMITED14 March 1990
CHAINCO LTD.6 August 1993
ESP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED14 February 1994
PHOTOCOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED8 August 1997
RAVENSWORTH DIGITAL SERVICES LIMITED4 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/249 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-29 with updates

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Notification of Portland Asset Management (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-03-29

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Notification of Portland Asset Management (Uk) Holdco Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-03-29

View Document

12/06/2312 June 2023 Notification of The Printed Group Holdco Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company