THE PRO PERFORMANCE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Tc Group The Granary, Hones Yard 1 Waverley Lane Farnham Surrey England GU9 8BB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£239.42k
Current assets
£717.74k
Fixed assets
£747.48k
Current creditors
£523.85k
Shareholders funds
£741.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03233630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2021

Next statement due by 5 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRO-PERFORMANCE SERVICES LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-21 with updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Rowley on 2022-01-06

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-22 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Jonathan Rowley as a person with significant control on 2022-01-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company