THE PROACTIVE ACCOUNTANT LTD

Address

THE PROACTIVE ACCOUNTANT LTD
UNIT 115
155 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1AD
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03310580
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£44.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £21,876 £19,004 £16,402
Debtors: £65 £300 £1,908
Creditors due within one year: £21,873 £19,207 £18,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68 £97 £70
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brannigan
19 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mari Kitahara
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROACTIVE FLOW LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2008
BARBICAN TAX SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 May 2007
EXTREME ACCOUNTING LTD
Changed 27 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

35 GREEN DRAGON YARD
LONDON
E1 5NJ
Changed 21 Jun 2010

82 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JF
Changed 24 May 2007

THE BARBICAN STUDIO
35 GREEN DRAGON YARD
LONDON
E1 5NJ
Changed 26 Jun 2006

THE BARBICAN STUDIO
56 GREEN DRAGON YARD
ALDGATE
LONDON E1 5NJ
Changed 5 Jul 2002

5 BRETON HOUSE
THE BARBICAN
LONDON
EC2Y 8DQ
Changed 6 Jun 2001

105 WHITECROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8JD
Changed 21 Nov 1997

213 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 9LD
Changed 13 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years