THE PRODUCE CONNECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Padro House Ely Road Chittering Cambridgeshire CB25 9PZ
Company received £113,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£6.88k
Current assets
£7.51m
Current creditors
£7.31m
Shareholders funds
£4.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03130184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETAILDISK LIMITED29 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/02/1927 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company