THE PROSPECT SHOP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

THE PROSPECT SHOP LIMITED
FIELD HOUSE
72 OLDFIELD ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2HQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03133818
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
19 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Harris
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCHOBER DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2000
SCHOBER DIRECT MARKETING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1999
ICC BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 8 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 18 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Mar 2006 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years