THE QUARR GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mountbatten Business Park Jackson Close Portsmouth Hampshire England PO6 1US

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£18.34k
Current assets
£3.08m
Fixed assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£3.67m
Shareholders funds
£468.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02688985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISLAND GROUP 90 LIMITED26 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

14/10/2014 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company