THE RAMSBURY BREWING AND DISTILLING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE RAMSBURY BREWING AND DISTILLING COMPANY LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE PRIORY FARM
AXFORD
MARLBOROUGH
WILTS
UNITED KINGDOM
SN8 2HA
Phone: 01672 520 647
Phone: 01672 541 407
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428983
VAT Number:
GB691 4867 90
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £31,466 £100
Debtors: £119,658
Creditors due within one year: £1,684,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,468,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£79,446 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nancy Bignall
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Carl Persson
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAMSBURY DISTILLERIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
9 - 10 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1W 8AQ
Changed 11 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trbadc.co.uk
www.theramsburybrewinganddistillingcompany.co.uk
www.theramsburybrewingndistillingcompany.co.uk
www.trbadc.com
www.theramsburybrewingndistillingcompany.com
www.theramsburybrewinganddistillingcompany.com
www.theramsburybrewingndistillingcompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years