THE RAPPORT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Epic House 128 Fulwell Road Teddington Middlesex TW11 0RQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£142.08k
Fixed assets
£3.92k
Current creditors
£145.64k
Shareholders funds
£-35.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02790987
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPPORT LEARNING LIMITED23 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JUDITH KATE BLOOR / 05/03/2020

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS GABRIELLE LOUISE BLOOR / 05/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company