THE REAL BREAD COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

THE REAL BREAD COMPANY LIMITED
FINCHES
WIGGINTON BOTTOM
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6HW
Classification:

Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03108158
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Smith
18 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Howard Smith
8 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KEEPSTICK LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS AL3 4RF
Changed 4 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 4 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 5 Jan 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years