THE RENEWABLE ENERGY EXPERTS CIC

Dissolved on 5 Aug 2014

Address

THE RENEWABLE ENERGY EXPERTS CIC
ENVIRONMENT HOUSE HEART
BENNETT ROAD
LEEDS
UNITED KINGDOM
LS6 3HN
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876905
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
5 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£75.00 on 10 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2012
Filed on:
10 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Briggs
20 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ann Briggs
20 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kwasi Sarkodee-adoo
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEY FUND (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

THE RENEWABLE ENERGY EXPERTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

ENVIRONMENT HOUSE THE SHINE COMPLEX HAREHILLS ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 5HS
Changed 26 Apr 2012

32 CONWAY MOUNT
LEEDS
LS8 5HZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 30 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 6 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years