THE REPTILE GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE REPTILE GROUP LIMITED
9 HOLYROOD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2EL
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715495
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £621,047 £217,720 £260,230
Debtors: £455,052 £464,452 £470,711
Creditors due within one year: £351,463 £206,057 £287,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £724,636 £476,115 £443,854
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £764,922 £529,440 £522,014
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Berry
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Buttle
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henry Holland
5 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Holland
18 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERWENT VALLEY LONDON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2012
HEMINGWAY JERSEY TRUSTEE LIMITED AND HEMINGWAY JERSEY TRUSTEE SUBSIDIARY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

CHAMELEON PR LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009
CHAMELEON MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

9 HOLYROOD STREET
LONDON
SE1 2EL
Changed 21 Dec 2015

63-65 NORTH WHARF ROAD
LONDON
W2 1LA
Changed 27 Nov 2015

60 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7ND
Changed 18 Apr 2012

GLENROYD HOUSE
96-98 ST JAMES ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS NN5 5LG
Changed 21 Sep 2007

13 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 3 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years