THE ROMANS GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham Berkshire RG40 3GZ

Company number
02161874
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESHNAME NO. 49 LIMITED27 October 1987
IMPERIAL ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED16 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Registration of charge 021618740012, created on 2022-04-26

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 021618740011 in full

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 021618740010 in full

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company