THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (1727) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rbs Gogarburn 175 Glasgow Road Edinburgh Scotland EH12 1HQ

Company number
SC046419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2021

Next statement due by 22 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)30 September 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Appointment of Victoria Burr as a director on 2021-08-06

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Kristofer Jon Davies as a director on 2021-08-06

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT GIBSON

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KRISTOFER DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (1727) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company