THE ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
194 Osmaston Road Derby England DE23 8JZ

Company number
03981291
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2022

Next statement due by 11 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJC 84 LIMITED30 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-27 with no updates

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-30

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-09-29

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/05/1926 May 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 26/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company