THE ROYAL MASONIC SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Address

THE ROYAL MASONIC SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
PO BOX 356
RICKMANSWORTH PARK
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 4HF
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01339867
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Cadogan
26 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Keith Carmichael
before 18 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
James Clappison
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Ellis
25 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Herbert Emmerson
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Flecker
6 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diane Gardiner
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Gould
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Abigail Gray
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Hind
before 18 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Richard Page
13 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Hilary Porter
13 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Diana Robinson
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Smith
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christine Stephens
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Keith Surry
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Tucker
9 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mike Woodcock
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Yeaman
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

RICKMANSWORTH MASONIC SCHOOL LIMITED(THE)
Changed 21 May 1997

Previous Addresses

RICKMANSWORTH PARK
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 4HF
Changed 28 Jan 1997

31 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON WC2B 5AG
Changed 25 Jan 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 21 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 6 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 15 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 23 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 23 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years