THE ROYAL OPERA HOUSE FOUNDATION

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

THE ROYAL OPERA HOUSE FOUNDATION
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9DD
Web:
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00730466
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1962
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Robey
27 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Salz
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Street
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Taylor
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Natalie Whyte
12 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE TRUST
Changed 21 Aug 2001

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 15 Apr 2015 8
25 Aug 2013 14 Feb 2014 6
26 Aug 2012 14 Feb 2013 6
28 Aug 2011 12 Mar 2012 7
29 Aug 2010 23 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years