THE RUMI ENDOWMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00151415



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
CLUTHA HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 10 STOREY'S GATE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 3AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 1918
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2019

Next statement due by 29 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS GOODE & CO. LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED THOMAS GOODE & CO. LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/18
View PDF
01/10/181 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED THOMAS GOODE & CO. LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company