THE RWANDA PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

THE RWANDA PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
PANMURE COURT
32 CALTON ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH8 8DP
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC347515
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £12,672 £11,427 £5,307
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,672 £11,427 £5,307
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,672 £11,427 £5,307
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,672 £11,427 £5,307
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bell
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Bruce
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neil Francis
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Helen Kibby
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Murdoch
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dennis Overton
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE TOGETHER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

80 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BU
Changed 19 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 6 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 15 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 28 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 11 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 12 Aug 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years