THE SCREENGROCER LTD

Address

THE SCREENGROCER LTD
40 VANDERBILT ROAD
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 3BQ
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06723275
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Walters
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE GLO LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 8 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 18 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 23 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 16 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years